Music Therapy: Classical

Music Therapy: Classical

Composers:

Track list

  1. Sergei Rachmaninoff: Lento (Second Movement from Piano Sonata No. 1 in D Minor, Op. 28) – Denis Burstein
  2. Claude Debussy: Clair de Lune (From Suite Bergamasque, L. 75) – Misha Fomin
  3. Johann Sebastian Bach: Prelude (First Movement from Cello Suite No.1 in G major, BWV 1007) – Dina Bolshakova
  4. Franz Joseph Haydn: Allegro (First Movement from Sinfonia Concertante No. 105 in B-Flat Major, Hob.I:105) – Dmitry Bulgakov, Yaroslav Kostrykin, Marianna Terterian, Boris Andrianov, Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
  5. Antonio Vivaldi: Allegro (First Movement from The Four Seasons, Concerto No. 1 “Spring”) – Andrey Doinikov, Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
  6. Antonio Vivaldi: And on Earth Peace and Goodwill to Men (Second Movement from Gloria in D Major, RV 589) – Mikhail Khokhlov, Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra & Children’s Choir
  7. Franz Schubert|Franz Liszt: Faith in Spring – Mikhail Mordvinov
  8. Sergey Bryukhno: Romance – Sergey Bryukhno
  9. Tomaso Albinoni: Adagio (Second Movement from Oboe Concerto No. 11 in B-Flat Major, Op. 9) – Dmitriy Bulgakov, Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
  10. Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Morning Prayer (From Children’s Album, Op. 39) – Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
  11. Camille Saint-Saëns: The Swan (From Le carnaval des animaux, R. 125) – Ivan Lifanov & Maria Zimina
  12. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23 (First Movement from Piano Concerto No. 23 in A Major, K. 448) – Nikolai Tokarev, Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
  13. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Allegro moderato (First Movement from Sonata No. 10, K. 330) – Vladislav Mikhalchuk
  14. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Andante cantabile (Second Movement from Sonata No. 10 in C Major, K. 330) – Vladislav Mikhalchuk
  15. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Allegro (First movement from Serenade in G Major, K. 525) – Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
  16. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Romance (Second Movement from Serenade in G Major, K. 525) – Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
  17. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Minuet (Third Movement from Serenade in G Major, K. 525) – Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
  18. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Rondeau (Fourth Movement from Serenade in G Major, K. 525) – Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
  19. Ludwig van Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata (First Movement from Piano Sonata No. 14, Op. 27 No. 2) – Misha Fomin
  20. Sergei Rachmaninoff: Vocalise (From Romances, Op.34 No. 14) – Vitaly Vatulya & Maria Nemtsova
  21. Alphonse Hasselmans: Etude “La source” – Caryl Thomas
  22. Camille Saint-Saëns: Aquarium (From Le carnaval des animaux, R. 125) – Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
  23. Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy (Second Movement from The Nutcracker Suite, Op. 71a) – Maria Nemtsova
  24. Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Andante maestoso (Seventh Movement from The Nutcracker Suite, Op. 71a) – Maria Nemtsova
  25. Edvard Grieg: Air (Fourth Movement from Holberg Suite, Op. 40) – Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
  26. Gustav Mahler: Adagietto (Fourth Movement from Symphony No. 5) – Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
  27. Jean Sibelius: Valse Triste – Mikhail Khokhlov & Gnessin Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra